Programming & Timings

February 2018

From activations to featured films, delicious food to futuristic
pods - each moment of programming is meant to
inspire, nourish, and entertain. 

HEADER_YELLOW.png

February 23 - 24


Friday 23

NOON TO NIGHT

Rise Opens
Discover the pods, stay cool, and have a bite to eat!

------------------- 

3:00 – 9:00 PM

Arts & Crafts with Playdates
Kids Playground

-------------------

3:00 – 11:00 PM

Innovation Playground by Ministry of Finance
Workshop Area

-------------------

3:00 – 11:00 PM

Table Sports
Gaming Area

-------------------

4:00 – 4:15 PM

Rise Intro by MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:15 – 5:00 PM

 Interactive Kids Dance Videos & Spelling Bee with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:00 – 5:30 PM

Dance Performance
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:45 – 6:20 PM

African Drums Circle
Main Stage

-------------------

6:30 – 7:00 PM

Dance Freeze with MC Mo
Main Stage

-------------------

6:30 – 7:30 PM / 8:00 – 9:00 PM

Mad Science Workshop

Kids Playground

------------------- 

7:00 – 7:30 PM

Aloha Bamboo Trio
Main Stage

-------------------

7:45 – 8:15 PM

Talent Show with MC Mo
Main Stage

-------------------

8:20 – 8:50 PM

Ibby VK
Main Stage

-------------------

9:00 – 11:00 PM

Tomorrowland
Outdoor Screening by Reel Cinemas

Saturday 24

NOON TO NIGHT

Rise Opens
Discover the pods, stay cool, and have a bite to eat!

-------------------  

9:30 – 10:30 PM

Croga  by Lululemon
Kids Playground

-------------------

2:00 – 9:00 PM

Arts & Crafts with Playdates
Kids Playground

-------------------

2:00 – 9:00 PM

Innovation Playground by Ministry of Finance
Workshop Area

-------------------

2:00 – 9:00 PM

Table Sports
Gaming Area

-------------------

3:00 – 3:15 PM

Rise Intro by MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

3:15 – 4:15 pm

 Interactive Kids Dance Videos & Spelling Bee with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:00 – 5:00 PM / 5:45 – 6:45 PM

Mad Science Workshop

Kids Playground

-------------------

4:00 – 9:00 PM

FIFA Tournament
Activity Pods

-------------------

4:00 – 6:00 pm

 KeepEATreal
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:00 – 5:30 PM

Dance Performance
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:30 – 5:50 PM

Dance Freeze with MC Mo
Main Stage

-------------------

5:50 – 6:20 PM

African Drums Circle
Main Stage

-------------------

6:30 – 7:00 PM

Luis Malabara the Juggler
Main Stage

------------------- 

7:00 – 7:30 PM

Talent Show with MC Mo
Main Stage

-------------------

7:45 – 9:45 PM

Inside Out
Outdoor Screening by Reel Cinemas


March 2 - 3


Friday 2

NOON TO NIGHT

Rise Opens
Discover the pods, stay cool, and have a bite to eat!

------------------- 

3:00 – 9:00 PM

Arts & Crafts with Playdates
Kids Playground

-------------------

3:00 – 11:00 PM

Cartoons & Sitcoms
Workshop Area

-------------------

3:00 – 11:00 PM

Table Sports
Gaming Area

-------------------

4:00 – 4:15 PM

Rise Intro by MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:15 – 5:00 PM

 Interactive Kids Dance Videos & Spelling Bee with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:00 – 5:30 PM

Impact Dance Performance
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:45 – 6:20 PM

Recyclable Drums Circle
Main Stage

-------------------

6:35 – 7:05 PM

Talent Show with MC Mo
Main Stage

-------------------

7:05 – 7:35 PM

The Neighbors DXB
Main Stage

-------------------

7:50 – 8:20 PM

Dance Freeze with MC Mo
Main Stage

-------------------

8:25 – 8:55 PM

Sandra Sahi
Main Stage

-------------------

9:00 – 11:00 PM

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
Outdoor Screening by Reel Cinemas

*Disclaimer: All scheduling and performance timings are subject to change.

Saturday 3

NOON TO NIGHT

Rise Opens
Discover the pods, stay cool, and have a bite to eat!

-------------------  

2:00 – 9:00 PM

Arts & Crafts with Playdates
Kids Playground

-------------------

2:00 – 4:00 / 6:30 – 7:30 PM

Cartoons & Sitcoms
Workshop Area

-------------------

2:00 – 9:00 PM

Table Sports
Gaming Area

-------------------

3:00 – 3:15 PM

Rise Intro by MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

3:15 – 4:15 pm

 Interactive Kids Dance Videos & Spelling Bee with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:00 – 6:00 PM

Karaoke
Workshop Area

-------------------

4:00 – 5:00 PM / 5:45 – 6:45 PM

Mad Science Workshop

Kids Playground

-------------------

4:00 – 9:00 PM

FIFA Tournament
Activity Pods

-------------------

4:35 – 5:00 pm

 Paco Show
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:00 – 5:40 PM

Recyclable Drums Circle
Main Stage

-------------------

5:50 – 6:20 PM

Barney Show & Meet & Greet
Main Stage

-------------------

6:35 – 7:35 PM

#Building Communities Talent Show
Main Stage

-------------------

7:45 – 9:45 PM

Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Dog Days
Outdoor Screening by Reel Cinemas


careemv2-1200.png