Programming & Timings

March 2018

From activations to featured films, delicious food to futuristic
pods - each moment of programming is meant to
inspire, nourish, and entertain. 

HEADER_YELLOW.png

March 16 - 17


Friday 16

NOON TO NIGHT

Rise Opens
Discover the pods, stay cool, and have a bite to eat!

------------------- 

3:00 – 9:00 PM

Arts & Crafts & Face Painting with Playdates
Kids Playground

-------------------

3:00 – 11:00 PM

Cartoons & Sitcoms
Workshop Area

-------------------

3:00 – 11:00 PM

Table Sports
Gaming Area

-------------------

4:00 – 4:15 PM

Rise Intro by MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:15 – 5:00 PM

 Interactive Kids Dance Videos & Spelling Bee with MC Mo
Main Stage

-------------------

5:00 – 5:30 PM

IMPACT Dance Performance
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:45 – 6:25 PM

Raise Your Mic
Main Stage

-------------------

6:30 – 7:30 / 8:00 – 9:00 PM

Mad Science
Kids Playground

-------------------

6:40 – 7:10 PM

Arabic Drums Circle
Main Stage

-------------------

7:15 – 7:40 PM

Talent Show with MC Mo
Main Stage

-------------------

8:00 – 8:30 PM

The Vibe
Main Stage

-------------------

8:30 – 8:55 PM

Dance Freeze with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

9:00 – 11:00 PM

Captain America 2
Outdoor Screening by Reel Cinemas

Saturday 17

NOON TO NIGHT

Rise Opens
Discover the pods, stay cool, and have a bite to eat!

-------------------  

3:00 – 9:00 PM

Arts & Crafts & Face Painting with Playdates
Kids Playground

-------------------

3:00 – 11:00 PM

Cartoons & Sitcoms
Workshop Area

-------------------

3:00 – 9:00 PM

Table Sports
Gaming Area

-------------------

4:00 – 4:15 PM

Rise Intro by MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:00 – 6:00 PM

Karaoke
Workshop Area

-------------------

4:00 – 9:00 PM

FIFA Tournament
Activity Pods

------------------- 

4:15 – 5:00 PM

 Interactive Kids Dance Videos & Spelling Bee with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:00 – 5:00 / 5:45 – 6:45 PM

Mad Science
Kids Playground

-------------------

5:00 – 5:35 PM

Arabic Drums Circle
Main Stage

-------------------

5:50 – 6:30 PM

Barney Show & Meet & Greet
Main Stage

-------------------

6:40 – 7:10 PM

Talent Show with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

7:15 – 7:40 PM

Luis Malabara the Juggler
Main Stage

-------------------

7:50 – 8:20 PM

Dance Freeze with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

8:45 – 10:00 PM

Captain America 3
Outdoor Screening by Reel Cinemas

*Disclaimer: All scheduling and performance timings are subject to change.


careemv2-1200.png