Programming & Timings

December 2017

From activations to featured films, delicious food to futuristic
pods - each moment of programming is meant to
inspire, nourish, and entertain. 

RISE_HOLIDAY_KV2.jpg

December 22 - 23


Friday 22

NOON TO NIGHT

Rise Opens
Discover the pods, stay cool, and have a bite to eat!

------------------- 

3:00 – 9:00 PM

Arts & Crafts with Playdates
Kids Playground

------------------- 

3:00 – 11:00 PM

Table Sports
Gaming Area

-------------------

4:00 – 4:15 PM

Rise Intro by MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:15 – 5:00 PM

 Interactive Kids Dance Videos with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:45 - 11:00 PM

Cartoons & Sitcoms
Workshop Area

------------------- 

5:00 - 5:30 PM

Maracas Shakers Workshop
Workshop Area

-------------------  

5:00 – 5:25 PM

Angelina Ballerina
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:00 – 6:00 PM

Karate with Universal Martial Arts
Kids Playground

------------------- 

5:30 - 5:50 PM

Angelina Ballerina Meet & Greet
Main Stage

------------------- 

6:00 – 6:45 PM

Steel Pan & Drums Circle
Main Stage

------------------- 

6:30 - 7:30 PM / 8:00 - 9:00 PM

Mad Science Workshop

Kids Playground

------------------- 

6:45 – 7:15 PM

The Mo Show
Main Stage

------------------- 

7:15 – 7:45 PM

JC Crew
Main Stage

------------------- 

8:15 – 8:45 PM

Adam Baluch
Main Stage

------------------- 

9:00 - 11:00 PM

Home Alone
Outdoor Screening by Reel Cinemas

Saturday 23

NOON TO NIGHT

Rise Opens
Discover the pods, stay cool, and have a bite to eat!

-------------------  

3:00 – 9:00 PM

Arts & Crafts with Playdates
Kids Playground

------------------- 

3:00 - 11:00 PM

Cartoons & Sitcoms
Workshop Area

------------------- 

3:00 – 11:00 PM

Table Sports
Gaming Area

------------------- 

4:00 – 4:15 PM

Rise Intro by MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

4:00 - 5:00 PM / 5:45 - 6:45 PM

Mad Science Workshop

Workshop Area

------------------- 

4:15 – 5:00 PM

Interactive Kids Dance Videos with MC Mo
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:00 – 5:25 PM

Angelina Ballerina
Main Stage

------------------- 

5:00 - 5:30 PM

Maracas Shakers Workshop
Workshop Area

------------------- 

5:30 - 5:50 PM

Angelina Ballerina Meet & Greet
Main Stage

-------------------

6:00 – 6:45 PM

Steel Pan & Drums Circle
Main Stage

-------------------

7:15 – 7:35 PM

Luis Malabar the Juggler
Main Stage

------------------- 

7:35 – 8:00 PM

The Mo Show
Main Stage

------------------- 

8:00 - 10:00 PM

Home Alone 2
Outdoor Screening by Reel Cinemas


*Disclaimer: All scheduling and performance timings are subject to change.

careemv2-1200.png